8, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
8 Archery Fields is a 157 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £795,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £795,000 3.2% 1.2% May 2001 £435,000 na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,063 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,800 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £795,000 £5,064 £910,537 £5,800 May 2001 £435,000 £2,771 £1,158,178 £7,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £910,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £713,000 and £939,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 17 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.