Property data
Sale history
£480,000 on Aug 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Heathview Crescent.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £480,000 £3,265 £561,078 £3,817

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Heathview Crescent.

Photos for 2 Heathview Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2025 24/00417/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Hambleton Service Station Bank View Industrial Estate Shard Lane Hambleton Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire
Description:
Erection of 2No Class B2 industrial units
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.