Daisy Cottage, Luckhams Lane, TQ7 3RY
Daisy Cottage Luckhams Lane is a 86 m² detached home in Malborough. It sold for £329,800 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £329,800 2.1% -0.0% Jun 2005 £242,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Daisy Cottage, Luckhams Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £329,800 £3,835 £387,278 £4,503 Jun 2005 £242,500 £2,820 £406,198 £4,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Daisy Cottage Luckhams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Daisy Cottage Luckhams Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 0107/25/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Daisy Cottage Luckhams Lane Malborough
- Description:
- Householder Application for replacement roof, installation of PV Panels on south facing elevation, rooflights, log burning flue, west facing balcony & balustrade system & garden access (external staircase)
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 2360/23/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Daisy Cottage, Luckhams Lane, Malborough,
- Description:
- Householder application for single storey extension to existingdwelling, following planning permission granted under 1882/22/HHO(resubmission of 2000/23/VAR)
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 2000/23/VAR
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application