1, Tall Pines, LU7 3FW
1 Tall Pines is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £310,000 2.2% 0.3% Aug 2010 £249,995 3.2% 0.5% Mar 2006 £217,500 13.2% 11.6% May 1999 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Tall Pines.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £310,000 £3,483 £378,317 £4,251 Aug 2010 £249,995 £2,809 £461,872 £5,190 Mar 2006 £217,500 £2,444 £437,548 £4,916 May 1999 £93,000 £1,045 £368,924 £4,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Tall Pines. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Tall Pines.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: