19, Nutley Way, BH11 8LB
19 Nutley Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £271,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £271,000 2.3% 0.3% Aug 2016 £250,000 4.0% 1.8% Dec 2006 £172,000 11.6% 9.6% Aug 1999 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Nutley Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £271,000 £3,662 £344,403 £4,654 Aug 2016 £250,000 £3,378 £333,638 £4,509 Dec 2006 £172,000 £2,324 £307,401 £4,154 Aug 1999 £76,950 £1,040 £305,523 £4,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,180 per square metre (£284 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Nutley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Nutley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.