128, Axminster Road, N7 6BT
128 Axminster Road is a 146 m² terraced home in Holloway Road. It sold for £950,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£950,000 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Axminster Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,506 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,228 per square metre (£672 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £950,000 £6,507 £1,055,326 £7,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,055,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holloway Road are now selling for between £7,180 and £9,170 per square metre (£667 and £851 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £1,048,000 and £1,339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Axminster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 128 Axminster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 P2020/1929/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 128 Axminster Road London
- Description:
- Proposed single storey ground floor rear extension with lowered rear garden level, rear roof terrace with access doors and spiral stair and new render to existing ground floor front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 P2020/1930/COLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 128 Axminster Road London
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) for rear dormer roof extension.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied