4, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LL
4 Spring Vale North is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £285,000 3.4% 1.7% Dec 2016 £250,000 10.8% 9.1% Jun 2011 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Spring Vale North.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,318 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,024 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £285,000 £4,318 £331,567 £5,024 Dec 2016 £250,000 £3,788 £320,082 £4,850 Jun 2011 £142,000 £2,152 £308,362 £4,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.