74, Bissley Drive, SL6 3UU
74 Bissley Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £615,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £615,000 3.5% 1.7% Apr 2017 £550,000 6.8% 4.7% Jul 1997 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Bissley Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £615,000 £5,000 £714,981 £5,813 Apr 2017 £550,000 £4,472 £609,899 £4,959 Jul 1997 £149,950 £1,219 £693,967 £5,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £714,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Bissley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 74 Bissley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.