23, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LN
23 Spring Vale North is a 36 m² flat in Dartford. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £160,000 * 2.8% 0.7% Sep 2006 £110,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Spring Vale North.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £160,000 £4,444 £167,391 £4,650 Sep 2006 £110,000 £3,056 £129,068 £3,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- K911666
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 23 Spring Vale North, Dartford
- Owner
-
GREY AND GOLD PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 12172476)
Proprietor address: 23 Spring Vale North, Dartford DA1 2LN
Price paid on title: £160,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jun 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 23 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900