9, Latton Road, BS7 0UX
9 Latton Road is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £285,000 1.6% -0.5% Jul 2005 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Latton Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £285,000 £2,065 £360,519 £2,612 Jul 2005 £225,000 £1,630 £569,543 £4,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,610 per square metre (£343 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Latton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Latton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.