46, Watery Lane, NN13 7NJ
46 Watery Lane is a 88 m² detached home in Brackley. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Watery Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £310,000 £3,523 £377,566 £4,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackley are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,200 per square metre (£272 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Watery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 46 Watery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 2024/5505/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Watery Lane Brackley
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate (proposed) for single storey side extension and part garage conversion
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.