230, Miners Way, WS12 4WL
230 Miners Way is a 87 m² terraced home in Hednesford. It sold for £184,950 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£184,950 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £184,950 £2,126 £235,561 £2,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.