176, The Frithe, SL2 5RP
176 The Frithe is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £437,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£437,500 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, The Frithe.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,756 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,702 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £437,500 £5,757 £509,380 £6,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 176 The Frithe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 The Frithe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 P/11935/002
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 176, The Frithe, Slough,
- Description:
- Retrospective application to retain existing single storey front extension, single storey rear conservatory and single storey rear outbuilding to be used as a gym/office.
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 P/11935/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 176, The Frithe, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR CONSERVATORY
- Planning ref:
- August 2002 P/11935/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 176, The Frithe, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY PITCHED ROOF REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 22 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D