77, Shilling Road, NG18 6AF
77 Shilling Road is a 181 m² detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £419,995 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£419,995 on May 2020
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £419,995 £2,320 £497,705 £2,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,010 per square metre (£238 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.