12, Manor Close, SN10 4RE
12 Manor Close is a 142 m² detached home in Market Lavington. It sold for £358,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £358,000 4.7% 2.6% Jul 2000 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £358,000 £2,521 £425,997 £3,000 Jul 2000 £145,000 £1,021 £417,936 £2,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Lavington are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,450 per square metre (£295 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 K/54422/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Manor Close Urchfont Devizes Wiltshire
- Description:
- Side and rear extensions and dormer windows.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.