Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £280,000 7.6% 5.7%
Jun 2015 £199,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Priory Close.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,548 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £280,000 £3,784 £336,587 £4,548
Jun 2015 £199,500 £2,696 £273,504 £3,696

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Priory Close.

Photos for 32 Priory Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.