483, Green Lane, B9 5PR
483 Green Lane is a 50 m² terraced home in Bordesley Green. It sold for £95,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £95,500 * -0.1% -2.2% Jul 2006 £97,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £95,500 £1,910 £126,449 £2,529 Jul 2006 £97,000 £1,940 £181,471 £3,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordesley Green are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,520 per square metre (£174 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 483 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 483 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: