78c, Colvile Road, PE13 2EL
78c Colvile Road is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £200,000 1.0% -1.0% Dec 2007 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78c, Colvile Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,605 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £200,000 £1,389 £231,105 £1,605 Dec 2007 £174,995 £1,215 £259,391 £1,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78c Colvile Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 78c Colvile Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.