Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,675,000 Mar 2020 4.4% 3.1% £1,520,735
£1,575,000 Oct 2018 4.3% 2.1% £1,473,501
£1,400,000 Dec 2015 0.3% -1.9% £1,215,073
£1,365,000 Nov 2007 29.3% 26.4% £1,995,904
£562,500 Jun 2004 na na £1,342,015
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£21,202 per sqm (£1,970 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £13,020 and £18,630 per square metre (£1,209 and £1,730 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester Road SW7-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 1 25, Queens Gate Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 1 25 Queens Gate Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 1 25 Queens Gate Terrace.

Photos for 25 Queens Gate Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.