69, Khasiaberry, MK7 7DR
69 Khasiaberry is a 53 m² detached home in Walnut Tree. It sold for £132,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £132,500 2.7% 0.5% Aug 2004 £87,500 5.2% 4.1% May 2003 £81,995 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £132,500 £2,500 £158,655 £2,993 Aug 2004 £87,500 £1,651 £168,045 £3,171 May 2003 £81,995 £1,547 £180,302 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walnut Tree are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,850 per square metre (£335 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BM101460
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Khasiaberry, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, Regent's Place, London NW1 3FG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Aug 2012
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.