Property data
Sale history
£153,750 on Apr 2020
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2020 £153,750 £1,602 £165,030 £1,719

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.