7, Lamprey, B77 1PF
7 Lamprey is a 51 m² detached home in Dosthill. It sold for £235,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £235,000 Freehold 8.5% 6.9% Aug 2017 £187,000 Freehold 0.1% -2.1% Sep 2005 £185,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,842 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £235,000 £4,608 £297,965 £5,842 Aug 2017 £187,000 £3,667 £245,984 £4,823 Sep 2005 £185,000 £3,627 £339,585 £6,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lamprey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lamprey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.