Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £147,500 2.7% 0.7%
Nov 2016 £135,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £147,500 £2,138 £164,191 £2,380
Nov 2016 £135,000 £1,957 £137,999 £2,000

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,030 per square metre (£198 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Royal Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Royal Court.

Photos for 6 Royal Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Electric heat pumps, electric.