106, Cedar Terrace, TW9 2BY
106 Cedar Terrace is a 65 m² terraced home in Richmond. It sold for £740,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£740,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Cedar Terrace.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,384 per square metre (£1,058 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,726 per square metre (£1,182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £740,000 £11,385 £827,179 £12,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £827,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £8,140 and £10,780 per square metre (£756 and £1,001 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Cedar Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Cedar Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: