Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£279,950 Mar 2020 0.8% -1.2% £356,375
£272,000 Aug 2016 15.8% 14.7% £351,375
£165,000 Mar 2013 1.8% -0.8% £324,431
£140,000 Jan 2004 17.0% 15.3% £309,931
£76,000 Feb 2000 na na £243,407
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,042 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £305,000 and £414,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 The Chilterns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 24 The Chilterns.

Photos for 24 The Chilterns
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: