131, High Street, PE2 8DT
131 High Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Stanground. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £150,000 3.9% 1.9% Nov 2016 £132,000 1.8% -0.4% May 2006 £110,000 -7.4% -9.7% Jun 2005 £118,500 19.5% 17.6% Jul 1998 £35,000 0.0% -1.7% Nov 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, High Street.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £150,000 £1,899 £184,272 £2,333 Nov 2016 £132,000 £1,671 £180,825 £2,289 May 2006 £110,000 £1,392 £181,010 £2,291 Jun 2005 £118,500 £1,500 £195,394 £2,473 Jul 1998 £35,000 £443 £172,563 £2,184 Nov 1996 £35,000 £443 £203,053 £2,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanground are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,230 per square metre (£224 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 131 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2023. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.