72, Lillian Road, SW13 9JF
72 Lillian Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £955,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£955,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Lillian Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,526 per square metre (£792 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,113 per square metre (£847 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £955,000 £8,527 £1,020,679 £9,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,020,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £988,000 and £1,370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Lillian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/3073/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 72 Lillian Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Rear Mansard roof extension comprising raising party wall with 2 x dormer windows; single storey side/rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/2244/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 72 Lillian Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Replacement roof comprising mansard roof extension to front and rear. Single storey side/rear extension.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.