58, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
58 Harvester Close is a 122 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £218,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £218,000 6.6% 5.1% Apr 2013 £134,950 -0.3% -2.8% Dec 2003 £139,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £218,000 £1,787 £278,876 £2,286 Apr 2013 £134,950 £1,106 £194,019 £1,590 Dec 2003 £139,000 £1,139 £229,345 £1,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 58 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 H/2006/0187
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a rear sun lounge extension
- Summary:
- 01 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: