Property data
Sale history
£236,995 on Jul 2020 (est. today's value: £306,832)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,999 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alsager ST7-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Emberton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Emberton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2025) of 1 Emberton Road.

Photos for 1 Emberton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.