77, Southern Way, MK12 5EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£235,555 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £271,962)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,569 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Wolverton are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,770 per square metre (£271 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverton MK12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £249,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Southern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Southern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.