133, Willow Drive, ST13 7FG
133 Willow Drive is a 141 m² detached home in Cheddleton. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £450,000 4.2% 2.1% Jun 2007 £259,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Willow Drive.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,191 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £450,000 £3,191 £567,544 £4,025 Jun 2007 £259,950 £1,844 £373,470 £2,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheddleton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: