77, Perseus Place, PO7 8AW
77 Perseus Place is a 47 m² flat in Waterlooville. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £135,000 3.6% 2.0% May 2017 £120,000 9.6% 7.7% Mar 2015 £98,500 0.2% -2.1% Dec 2007 £97,250 28.7% 26.1% Sep 2002 £25,760 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Perseus Place.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £135,000 £2,872 £148,062 £3,150 May 2017 £120,000 £2,553 £135,456 £2,882 Mar 2015 £98,500 £2,096 £124,325 £2,645 Dec 2007 £97,250 £2,069 £119,051 £2,533 Sep 2002 £25,760 £548 £51,415 £1,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Perseus Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 77 Perseus Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.