Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Jan 2020 5.8% 3.8% £351,538
£79,950 Jun 1997 na na £333,423
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,095 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thrapston NN14-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £367,000 and £464,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Thrapston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Tyler Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2024) of 17 Tyler Way.

Photos for 17 Tyler Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.