28, St Lukes Road, SL4 2QQ
28 St Lukes Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Old Windsor. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £375,000 3.7% 1.6% Jul 2006 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,959 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £375,000 £4,412 £421,526 £4,959 Jul 2006 £225,000 £2,647 £412,132 £4,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 St Lukes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 St Lukes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2008 08/00847/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 St Lukes Road Old Windsor Windso
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900