Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £563,074)
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,280 per sqm (£491 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,410 per square metre (£475 and £595 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington North KT9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £456,000 and £570,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Chessington North). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Vallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2019. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2019) of 25 Vallis Way.

Photos for 25 Vallis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.