27, Heathside, TW4 5NJ
27 Heathside is a 78 m² property in Hounslow West. It sold for £425,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £425,000 * 5.4% 3.8% Sep 2014 £319,000 5.8% 3.3% Oct 2003 £173,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Heathside.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,448 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,865 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £425,000 £5,449 £457,460 £5,865 Sep 2014 £319,000 £4,090 £446,998 £5,731 Oct 2003 £173,000 £2,218 £417,939 £5,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL172267
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Heathside, Whitton, Hounslow
- Owner
-
JAWORSKI PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10668017)
Proprietor address: 23 Heathside, Whitton, Hounslow TW4 5NJ
Price paid on title: £425,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Feb 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Heathside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Heathside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: