1, Constable Place, YO14 9FA
1 Constable Place is a 78 m² terraced home in Filey. It sold for £206,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £206,500 5.9% 4.3% Nov 2014 £148,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Constable Place.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,079 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £206,500 £2,647 £240,164 £3,079 Nov 2014 £148,950 £1,910 £174,291 £2,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Filey are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,940 per square metre (£158 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Constable Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Constable Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.