Property data
Sale history
£109,500 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £132,221)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,855 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 26, Oakdene Vale using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
WYK322395
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
26 Oakdene Vale, Leeds and Garage
Owner
LUXURY LODGES LIMITED (Company reference number: 07397582)
Proprietor address: 26 Oakdene Vale, Leeds LS17 8XT, 15 Wike Ridge Close, Leeds LS17 9NU
Price paid on title: £109,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area: