24, Lower Meadows, PL26 7FB
24 Lower Meadows is a 156 m² semi-detached home in St Stephen. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,452 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £315,000 £2,019 £382,563 £2,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.