Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jan 2020 5.7% 4.2% £321,659
£195,000 Nov 2013 2.6% 0.5% £334,114
£185,000 Nov 2011 2.2% -0.5% £342,324
£158,000 Aug 2004 15.9% 14.2% £328,440
£111,000 Mar 2002 na na £323,343
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,835 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £351,000 and £465,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Leighton Buzzard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Himley Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 54 Himley Green.

Photos for 54 Himley Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: