Property data
Sale history
£97,500 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £452,722)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,170 per square metre (£282 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chippenham SN15-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Knight Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Knight Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Knight Close.

Photos for 1 Knight Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area