75, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
75 Cranham Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,059 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,952 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £410,000 £4,059 £500,137 £4,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.