15, Stanier Close, CW1 5GP
15 Stanier Close is a 109 m² detached home in Haslington. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £255,000 5.9% 3.9% Nov 1996 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Stanier Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £255,000 £2,339 £328,350 £3,012 Nov 1996 £65,000 £596 £290,415 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslington are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,040 per square metre (£207 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Stanier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Stanier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.