Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £327,000 5.6% 3.3%
Mar 2006 £153,950 5.7% 4.0%
Sep 2002 £127,000 16.3% 14.6%
Nov 2000 £96,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Long Furlong Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £327,000 £4,606 £383,133 £5,396
Mar 2006 £153,950 £2,168 £345,300 £4,863
Sep 2002 £127,000 £1,789 £380,671 £5,362
Nov 2000 £96,500 £1,359 £371,702 £5,235

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Long Furlong Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 9 Long Furlong Drive.

Photos for 9 Long Furlong Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.