96, Maiden Place, RG6 3HE
96 Maiden Place is a 29 m² flat in Lower Earley. It sold for £158,500 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£158,500 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Maiden Place.
- Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,465 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,707 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £158,500 £5,466 £165,497 £5,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,930 per square metre (£423 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Maiden Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Maiden Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.