Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £316,000 3.1% 1.4%
Sep 2017 £295,000 7.9% 6.4%
Mar 2014 £225,000 1.6% -1.0%
May 2007 £202,500 7.6% 5.2%
Jun 2004 £163,000 11.7% 10.0%
Aug 1997 £77,000 2.7% 0.0%
Nov 1995 £73,495 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,266 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,455 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £316,000 £5,267 £387,271 £6,455
Sep 2017 £295,000 £4,917 £343,570 £5,726
Mar 2014 £225,000 £3,750 £332,334 £5,539
May 2007 £202,500 £3,375 £353,764 £5,896
Jun 2004 £163,000 £2,717 £335,132 £5,586
Aug 1997 £77,000 £1,283 £314,936 £5,249
Nov 1995 £73,495 £1,225 £321,063 £5,351

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.