107, Shackeroo Road, IP32 7FB
107 Shackeroo Road is a 126 m² detached home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £425,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Apr 2020
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £425,000 £3,373 £474,246 £3,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.