78, Diamond Batch, BS24 7NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Mar 2020 1.5% -0.3% £255,756 £196,995 Jun 2017 na na £256,596 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,971 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS24-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £249,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Diamond Batch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Diamond Batch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.