Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £550,000 4.6% 2.4%
Jun 2004 £270,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Dart Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,913 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,692 per square metre (£622 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £550,000 £5,914 £622,359 £6,692
Jun 2004 £270,000 £2,903 £590,909 £6,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £622,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Dart Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dart Close.

Photos for 3 Dart Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.