128, Rayleigh Road, SS9 5XF
128 Rayleigh Road is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £432,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£432,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Rayleigh Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £432,000 £3,000 £506,344 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,950 per square metre (£338 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Rayleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Rayleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 20/00355/FULH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 And 13 Lingmoor Drive Watford
- Description:
- Erection of first floor rear extensions (joint application)
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.